Mainland Cup 2021

Otago Hockey is thrilled to announce that we will travelling to Christchurch over the Queen's Birthday weekend (June 5th 6th 7th) for the 2nd installment of the Mainland Cup in 2021. 

Schedule: 

Time Team 1 Team 2 Turf
Saturday 5th June
3:30pm Canterbury U18 Girls Otago U18 Girls NPW1
5pm Canterbury Men Otago Men NPW1
6:30pm Canterbury Women Otago Women NPW1
6:30pm Canterbury U18 Boys Otago U18 Boys NPW2
       
Sunday 6th June
11am Canterbury U18 Girls Otago U18 Girls NPW1
12:30pm Canterbury U18 Boys Otago U18 Boys NPW1
2pm Canterbury Women Otago Women NPW1
3:30pm Canterbury Men Otago Men NPW1
       
Monday 7th June
11am Canterbury Men Otago Men NPW1
11am Canterbury U18 Girls Otago U18 Girls NPW2
12:30pm Canterbury Women Otago Women NPW1
12:30pm Canterbury U18 Boys Otago U18 Boys NPW2

Teams:

 

Otago Men
Hamish Van Dyk University of Canterbury
Allan Carson University
Jordan Ward Taieri
Max Rasmussen Howick
Matt Moore Albany
Finn Ward Taieri
Michael Lambourne University
Zeke Buschl Taieri
Matt Cummins University
Malachi Buschl Howick
Patrick Ward Taieri
Luke Buxton University
Connor Hoskin  Kings
Zach Mason Kings
Dylan Thomas Kings
James Nicolson Taieri
Craig Turner Kings
Josh Wypych University

 

Otago Women
Ginny Wilson City
Hayley De Graaf Kings
Leah Forster City
Erin Doleman Taieri
Maddie Peel Kings
Taylor Duffy Momona
Tessa Buschl Momona
Chantelle Murrell Taieri
Lucy Simpson University A
Tegan Buchanan City
Neve McLean Momona
Brooke Eddie City
Lily Bentall Taieri
Meila Eades Taieri
Bex Clementson Momona
Sophie White Momona
Ella McCall Momona
Louisa Collerton Taieri

 

Otago U18 Girls
Nadine Jellyman St Kevin's
Alisha  Horne Columba College
Molly  Loe St Hilda's
Ella Booth St Hilda's
Ava  Beens St Hilda's
Gracie Ansell University
Riley Macdonald St Hilda's
Sophie Shallard St Hilda's
Briar Duncan Columba College
Jehaan Gydien Otago Girls High School
Charlotte McKenzie St Hilda's
Georgia Roy St Hilda's
Chloe  Deerness St Hilda's
Bronte Crowe St Hilda's
Demi McAlwee St Hilda's
Louisa Kotkamp Columba College
Jorja Dinan Columba College
Annabelle McKnight St Hilda's

 

Otago U18 Boys
Liam Black  Logan Park High School
Liam Casey John McGlashan 
Lachlan Colquhoun Kaikorai Valley College
Jack Cotton John McGlashan
Lachlan Crowle John McGlashan
Jacob Cumming Otago Boys High School
Benji Culhane  University
Toby Dean John McGlashan
Sam Gradwell John McGlashan 
Jack Hazlett John McGlashan 
Gus Holt Otago Boys High School
Harry Mason Kings High School
Thomas Meder John McGlashan 
Sam Schell John McGlashan
Jacob Smith King's High School
Josh Stevens John McGlashan
Daniel Torr Otago Boys High School
Tyler Williams University

 



Otago Men & Otago Women

OHA men women



Otago U18 Men & Otago U18 Women


Otago u18